font size Increase font size  Decrease font size

 

Certified Gig-Capable Providers


Recognized as Industry Leaders
in Gigabit Broadband


 Alabama | ArkansasColorado | Georgia | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Kentucky | LouisianaMinnesota

MississippiMissouri | Montana | Nebraska | New MexicoNew YorkNorth Carolina | North Dakota | South Carolina 

South DakotaTennessee | Texas | Utah | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

 

Alabama

Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative (Rainsville, Ala.)

 

Arkansas

NATCO Communications (Flippin, Ark.)

Pinnacle Communications (Lavaca, Ark.)

Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative (Texarkana, Ark.)


Colorado

Philips County Telephone Co.(Holyoke, Colo.)

Rye Telephone Company (Colorado City, Colo.) 

Wiggins Telephone Association, dba Blue Lightning (Wiggins, Colo.)

 

Georgia

Bulloch County Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Stateboro, Ga.) 

ComSouth (Hawkinsville, Ga.)

 

Illinois

Adams Fiber (Golden, Ill.)

MTCO Communications (Metamora, Ill.)

Wabash Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Louisville, Ill.)

 

Indiana

Endeavor Communications (Cloverdale, Ind.)

NineStar Connect (Greenfield, Ind.)

RTC Fiber Communications (Rochester, Ind.)


Idaho

ATC Communications (Albion, Idaho)


Iowa

Citizens Mutual Telephone Cooperative (Bloomfield, Iowa)

Clear Lake Independent Telephone Co. (Clear Lake, Iowa)

Colo Telephone Co. (Colo, Iowa)

Communications 1 Network, Inc. (Kanawha, Iowa)

Cooperative Telephone Exchange (Stanhope, Iowa)

Corn Belt Telephone Company (Wall Lake, Iowa)

Dumont Telephone Co. (Dumont, Iowa)

Ellsworth Cooperative Telephone Association (Ellsworth, Iowa)

Farmer's Mutual Cooperative Telephone Co. (Harlan, Iowa)

Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Co. (Moulton, Iowa)

Farmers Mutual Telephone Company (Stanton, Iowa)

Kalona Cooperative Technology Company (Kalona, Iowa)

Lehigh Valley Cooperative Telephone Association (Lehigh, Iowa)

Marne Elk Horn Telephone (Elk Horn, Iowa)

Minburn Communications (Minburn, Iowa)

OmniTel Communications (Nora Springs, Iowa)

Panora Communications Cooperative (Panora, Iowa)

Partner Communications Cooperative (Gilman, Iowa)

Premier Communications (Sioux Center, Iowa)

South Slope Cooperative Communications (North Liberty, Iowa) 

Stratford Mutual Telephone Co. (Stratford, Iowa)

Webster-Calhoun Cooperative Telephone Association (Gowrie, Iowa)

Western Iowa Networks (Breda, Iowa)

Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association (Lake Mills, Iowa)


Kansas

Golden Belt Telephone Association (Rush Center, Kan.)

KanOkla Networks (Caldwell, Kan.)

Nex-Tech (Lenora, Kan.)

Optic Communications (Columbus, Kan.)

Peoples Telecommunications, LLC  (La Cygne, Kan.)

Twin Valley Communications (Miltonvale, Kan.)

Wamego Telephone Co., Inc. (Wamego, Kan.)


Kentucky

Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative (McKee, Ky.)

West Kentucky and Tennessee Telecommunications Cooperative (Mayfield, Ky.)

 

Louisiana

NortheastTel (Collinston, La.)


Minnesota

Albany Mutual Telephone Association (Albany, Minn.)

Consolidated Telephone Co. (Brainerd, Minn.)

Emily Cooperative Telephone Company (Emily, Minn.) 

Garden Valley Telephone Co. (Erskine, Minn.)

Halstad Telephone Co. (Halstad, Minn.)

Paul Bunyan Communications (Bemidji, Minn.)

West Central Telephone Association (Sebeka, Minn.)

Woodstock Communications (Ruthton, Minn.)

 

Mississippi

Bruce Telephone Co. (Bay Springs, Miss.)


Missouri

Green Hills Telephone Corp. (Breckenridge, Mo.)

GRM Networks (Princeton, Mo.)

 

Montana

Nemont Communications Inc. (Scobey, Mont.)

 

Nebraska

Clarks Telecommunications Co. (Jackson, Neb.)

Northeast Nebraska Telephone Co. (Jackson, Neb.)

Plainview Telephone Co. (Plainview, Neb.)

Three River Telco (Lynch, Neb.)

 

New Mexico

Yucca Telecom (Portales, N.M.)

 

New York

Westelcom Network, Inc. (Westport, N.Y.)


North Carolina

Atlantic Telephone Membership Corp. (Shallotte, N.C.)

Piedmont Communications Services Inc. (Dobson, N.C.)

SkyLine Membership Corp. (West Jefferson, N.C.)

Surry Telephone Membership Corporation (Dobson, N.C.)

TriCounty Telecom (Belhaven, N.C.)

Wilkes Communications, Inc. (Wilkesboro, N.C.)


North Dakota

BEK Communications Cooperative (Steel, N.D.)

Consolidated Telcom (Dickinson, N.D.)

Dakota Central (Carrington, N.D.)

Dickey Rural Networks (Ellendale, N.D.)

Griggs County Telephone Company (Enderlin, N.D.)

North Dakota Telephone Co. (Devils Lake, N.D.)

Northwest Communications Cooperative (Ray, N.D.)

Polar Communications (Park River, N.D.)

Red River Communications (Abercrombie, N.D.)

Reservation Telephone Cooperative (Parshall, N.D.)

SRT Communications (Minot, N.D.)

United Communications (Langdon, N.D.)


South Carolina

West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative (Abbeville, S.C.)

 

South Dakota

Valley Telecommunications Cooperative (Herreid, S.D.)

Venture Communications Cooperative (Highmore, S.D.)


Tennessee

Ben Lomand Connect (McMinnville, Tenn.)

Highland Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Oneida, Tenn.)

North Central Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Lafayette, Tenn.)

 

Texas

enTouch Systems (Houston, Texas)

Valley Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Raymondville, Texas)

 

Utah

All West Communications (Kamas, Utah)


Washington

Toledo Tel (Toledo, Wash.)


Wisconsin

Citizens Telephone Cooperative (New Auburn, Wis.)

Cochrane Cooperative Telephone (Cochrane, Wis.)

Lakeland Communications (Milltown, Wis.)

Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Oxford, Wis.)

Nelson Communications Cooperative (Durand, Wis.)

Norvado (Cable, Wis.)

Tri-County Communications Cooperative, Inc. (Strum, Wis.)

West Wisconsin Telcom Cooperative (Downsville, Wis.)


Wyoming

RT Communications, Inc. (Worland, Wyo.)

 

Questions about the NTCA Gig-Capable Provider certification may be directed to gigcertified@ntca.org.