Industry Leaders in Gigabit Broadband

 

Alabama  |  Alaska |  Arkansas  |  Colorado  |  Georgia  |  Idaho  |  Illinois  |  Indiana  |  Iowa

Kansas  |  Kentucky  |  Louisiana  |  Minnesota  |  Mississippi  |  Missouri  |  Montana

Nebraska  |  Nevada  |  New Mexico  |  New York  |  North Carolina  |  North Dakota  | Ohio |  Oklahoma  |  Oregon

 South Carolina  |  South Dakota  |  Tennessee  |  Texas  |  Utah  |  Washington  |  Wisconsin  |  Wyoming | Canada 

Alabama

Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative (Rainsville)

New Hope Telephone Cooperative (New Hope)

Alaska

Copper Valley Telecom (Valdez

Arkansas

NATCO Communications (Flippin)

PGTelco (Prairie Grove)

Pinnacle Communications (Lavaca)

Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative (Texarkana)

Colorado

Blanca Telephone Company (Alamosa) 

Philips County Telephone Co.(Holyoke)

Plains Cooperative Telephone Association (Joes) 

Rye Telephone Co. (Colorado City)

Wiggins Telephone Association, dba Blue Lightning (Wiggins)

Georgia

Bulloch County Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Stateboro)

ComSouth (Hawkinsville)

Pineland Telephone Cooperative (Metter) 

Illinois

Adams Fiber (Golden)

MTCO Communications (Metamora)

Shawnee Communications (Equality)

Wabash Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Louisville)

Indiana

RTC Communications (Montgomery) 

Endeavor Communications (Cloverdale)

Enhanced Telecommunications Corp. (Sunman)

NineStar Connect (Greenfield)

RTC Fiber Communications (Rochester)

 

 

Idaho

ATC Communications (Albion)

Iowa

Alpine Communications (Elkader)

Citizens Mutual Telephone Cooperative (Bloomfield)

Clear Lake Independent Telephone Co. (Clear Lake)

Colo Telephone Co. (Colo)

Communications 1 Network, Inc. (Kanawha)

Cooperative Telephone Exchange (Stanhope)

Corn Belt Telephone Co. (Wall Lake)

Cumberland Telephone Company (Cumberland

Dumont Telephone Co. (Dumont)

Ellsworth Cooperative Telephone Association (Ellsworth)

Farmer's Mutual Cooperative Telephone Co. (Harla)

Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Co. (Moulton)

Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Stanton)

F&B Communications (Wheatland) 

Griswold Communications (Griswold)

Hawkeye Telephone Co. (Hawkeye)

IAMO Telephone Co. (Coin)

Kalona Cooperative Technology Co. (Kalona)

Lehigh Valley Cooperative Telephone Association (Lehigh)

Marne Elk Horn Telephone (Elk Horn)

Minburn Communications (Minburn)

MTC Technologies (Mediapolis)

OmniTel Communications (Nora Springs)

Panora Communications Cooperative (Panora)

Partner Communications Cooperative (Gilman)

Premier Communications (Sioux Center)

South Slope Cooperative Communications (North Liberty)

Stratford Mutual Telephone Co. (Stratford)

Webster-Calhoun Cooperative Telephone Association (Gowrie)

Western Iowa Networks (Breda)

Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association (Lake Mills)

Kansas

Blue Valley Telecommunications (Home

Golden Belt Telephone Association (Rush Center)

KanOkla Networks (Caldwell)

Nex-Tech (Lenora)

Optic Communications (Columbus)

Peoples Telecommunications, LLC  (La Cygne)

Rainbow Communications (Everest)

S&T Telephone Cooperative Assn. (Brewster

Tri-County Telephone Association, Inc. (Council Grove)

Twin Valley Communications (Miltonvale)

Wamego Telephone Co., Inc. (Wamego)

 

Kentucky

Ballard Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc. (La Center) 

Logan Telephone Cooperative (Auburn)

Mountain Telephone (West Liberty) 

Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative (McKee)

South Central Rural Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. (Glasgow)

Thacker-Grigsby Communications (Hindman)

West Kentucky and Tennessee Telecommunications Cooperative (Mayfield)

Louisiana

NortheastTel (Collinston)

Minnesota

AcenTek (Houston

Albany Mutual Telephone Association (Albany)

Consolidated Telephone Co. (Brainerd)

Emily Cooperative Telephone Co. (Emily)

Garden Valley Telephone Co. (Erskine)

Halstad Telephone Co. (Halstad)

Paul Bunyan Communications (Bemidji)

West Central Telephone Association (Sebeka)

Woodstock Communications (Ruthton)

Mississippi

Bruce Telephone Co. (Bay Springs)

Missouri

Chariton Valley (Macon)

Green Hills Telephone Corp. (Breckenridge)

GRM Networks (Princeton)

Mark Twain Rural Telephone Co. (Hurdland)

Montana

3 Rivers Communications (Fairfield)

Nemont Communications Inc. (Scobey)

Nebraska

Clarks Telecommunications Co. (Jackson)

Hartelco, Inc. (Hartington) 

Northeast Nebraska Telephone Co. (Jackson)

Plainview Telephone Co. (Plainview)

Three River Telco (Lynch)

 

Nevada

MVT (Overton)

New Mexico

Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Hobbs) 

Yucca Telecom (Portales)

New York

Westelcom Network, Inc. (Westport)

North Carolina

Atlantic Telephone Membership Corp. (Shallotte)

Piedmont Communications Services Inc. (Dobson)

SkyLine Membership Corp. (West Jefferson)

Surry Telephone Membership Corp. (Dobson)

TriCounty Telecom (Belhaven)

Wilkes Communications, Inc. (Wilkesboro)

North Dakota

BEK Communications Cooperative (Steel)

Consolidated Telcom (Dickinson)

Dakota Central (Carrington)

Dickey Rural Networks (Ellendale)

Griggs County Telephone Co. (Enderlin)

North Dakota Telephone Co. (Devils Lake)

Northwest Communications Cooperative (Ray)

Polar Communications (Park River)

Red River Communications (Abercrombie)

Reservation Telephone Cooperative (Parshall)

SRT Communications (Minot)

United Communications (Langdon)

West River Telecommunications Cooperative (Hazen)

Ohio

Sherwood Mutual Telephone Association (Sherwood

Oklahoma

Pioneer Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Kingfisher)

PTCI (Guymon)

 

Oregon

Scio Mutual Telephone Association (Scio)

South Carolina

West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative (Abbeville)

Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Walterboro) 

 

South Dakota

West River Cooperative Telephone Company (Bison)

Midstate Communications, Inc. (Kimball

Valley Telecommunications Cooperative (Herreid)

Venture Communications Cooperative (Highmore)

Tennessee

Ben Lomand Connect (McMinnville)

Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative, Corp., Inc. (Pikeville)

Highland Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Oneida)

North Central Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Lafayette)

Twin Lakes (Gainesboro

Texas

enTouch Systems (Houston)

Hill Country Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Ingram) 

Nortex (Muenster) 

Valley Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Raymondville)

Totelcom Communications, LLC (De Leon)

Central Texas Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Goldthwaite)

 

Utah

All West Communications (Kamas)

South Central Communications (Kanub

Washington

Toledo Tel (Toledo)

Whidbey Telecom (Langley) 

 

Wisconsin

Bloomer Telephone Company (Bloomer)

Citizens Telephone Cooperative (New Auburn)

Cochrane Cooperative Telephone (Cochrane)

Lakeland Communications (Milltown)

Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (Oxford)

Nelson Communications Cooperative (Durand)

Norvado (Cable)

Richland-Grant Telephone Cooperative (Blue River) 

Tri-County Communications Cooperative, Inc. (Strum)

Vernon Communications Cooperative (Westby)

West Wisconsin Telcom Cooperative (Downsville)

Wyoming

RT Communications, Inc. (Worland)

Canada

Quadro Communications Cooperative, Inc. (Kirkton, ON

Mornington Communications Co-Operative Ltd. (Milverton, ON